COMING UP
Indiana Fever
Tuesday at Aces, 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)
July 6 vs. Liberty, 1 p.m. (CBS)
July 10 vs. Mystics, Noon (NBA)
Cincinnati Reds baseball
Today at Cardinals, 2:15 p.m.
Tuesday at Yankees, 7:05 p.m.
Wednesday at Yankees, 7:05 p.m.
NASCAR
Today at Nashville, Tenn., 3:30 p.m. (NBC)
July 7 at Chicago, 4:30 p.m. (NBC)
July 14 at Pocono, 2:30 p.m. (USA)
IndyCar
July 7 at Mid-Ohio, 1:30 p.m. (NBC)
July 13 and 14 at Newton, Iowa, 8 and 2 p.m. (NBC)
July 21 at Toronto, 1 p.m. (Peacock)
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Auto racing
FIM MotoGP: The Motul TT Assen, 7:30 a.m. (TRU)
Formula 1: The Qatar Airways Austrian Grand Prix, 8:55 a.m. (ESPN)
FIM Motocross: The MX2, noon (CBSSN)
FIM Motocross: The MXGP, 1 p.m. (CBSSN)
NHRA: Qualifying (taped), 2 p.m. (FS1)
NASCAR Cup Series: The Ally 400, 3:30 p.m. (NBC)
NHRA: The Summit Racing Equipment NHRA Nationals-Round 1 (taped), 4 p.m. (FS1)
NHRA: The Summit Racing Equipment NHRA Nationals-Finals (taped), 5 p.m. (FOX)
Pro Motocross Championship: The Southwick National (taped), 2 a.m. Monday (CNBC)
Canadian Football League
Hamilton at Ottawa, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)
Fishing
Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2024 TNT Fireworks Bassmaster Elite at Smith Lake, 7:30 a.m. (FS1)
Golf
DP World Tour: The Italian Open, 6:30 a.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour Champions: The U.S. Senior Open, 12:30 p.m. (NBC) and 3:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
LPGA Tour: The Dow Championship, 1 p.m. (CBS)
PGA Tour: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 3 p.m. (CBS)
High school baseball
National Championship Series: Championship, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, 12:30 and 2 p.m. (FS2) and 1 p.m. (FS1)
MLB
Yankees at Blue Jays or Padres at Red Sox, 1:30 p.m. (MLB)
Tigers at Angels, 4:05 p.m., or Twins at Mariners, 4:10 p.m. (MLB)
7 p.m.
ESPN — Texas at Baltimore
Olympic Trials
2024 U.S. Summer Olympic Trials: Track and Field, 7:30 p.m. (NBC)
2024 U.S. Summer Olympic Trials: Gymnastics, 8:30 p.m. (NBC)
Men’s rugby
NRL: Wests at Sydney, 4:10 a.m. (FS2)
Men’s soccer
UEFA EURO 2024 Championships: England vs. Slovakia, Round of 16, noon (FOX)
UEFA EURO 2024 Championships: Spain vs. Georgia, Round of 16, 3 p.m. (FOX)
Copa América 2024 Group Stage: Mexico vs. Ecuador, Group B, 8 p.m. (FOX)
Copa América 2024 Group Stage: Jamaica vs. Venezuela, Group B, 8 p.m. (FS1)
Women’s soccer
NWSL: Seattle at NJ/NY, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)
Tennis
ATP/WTA: Wimbledon, First Round, 6 a.m. Monday (ESPN)
WNBA
Dream at Liberty, 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Fever at Mercury, 3 p.m. (ESPN)
X Games
X Games Ventura 2024, 1 p.m. (ABC)